Officers Contact numbers
Officials Contact Numbers of Secunderabad Cantonment Board
S. No Name of the Official Designation Contact No.
Administrative Department
1 Shri. Maj. Gen. A S Negi President Cantonment Board 9490611170
2 Smt. Sujatha Gupta Chief Executive Officer 9491064554
3 Shri. Ajay Katoch Col Q 9490611171
4 Shri. M G Joseph Celestine Office Superintendent 9490611195
5 Shri. N Kanakaraju (PA to CEO) 9704179793
Accounts Department
1 Smt. Annie Chief Accountant 9490611185
2 Shri. K Venkata Ramana Rao Penssion Accountant 9490611173
3 Shri. M Narsing Rao Accountant 9490611189
Computer Section (IT Department)
1 Smt. V Y Deepti Computer Programmer 27808608
2 Shri. B Karthikeyan Computer Programmer 27808608
Public Works Department (Engineering Dept)
1 Shri. K V Ramana Rao Assistant Executive Engineer 9490611176
2 Shri. K M Devaraj Assistant Executive Engineer 9490611177
3 Shri. Mohd Iqbal Assistant Engineer 9490611178
4 Shri. M Ramulu Assistant Engineer 9490611179
5 Shri. M Gopal Krishna Das Assistant Engineer 9490611180
6 Shri. B Balakrishna Assistant Engineer 9490611181
7 Shri. Ch Uma Shanker Assistant Engineer 9490611182
8 Shri. M Phani Kumar Assistant Engineer 9490611183
9 Shri. A Krishna Sagar Assistant Engineer 9490611174
10 Smt. A Dinesh Assistant Engineer 9490611172
11 Smt. RajeshWar D DraftsMan 9490611188
Tax & Revenue Department
1 Shri. R Vasantha Rao Tax Superintendent - I 9849531698
2 Shri. Syed Akbar Ali Tax Superintendent - II 9490611193
3 Shri. D Krishna Revenue Superintendent 9392437492
Health Department
1 Shri. MD Afzal Mohiuddin Health Superintendent 9490611184
2 Shri. M Devender Sanitary Superintendent (Incharge Foremen) 9490611186
3 Shri. A Mahender Sanitary Inspector 9490611187
4 Smt. Dr. K. Manju Rani Medical Superintendent 9490611196
Water Supply Department (Water Works Department)
1 Shri. M Raj Kumar Superintendent Water Works (SWW) 9490611194
2 Shri. R Pandu Ranga Rao Electrician 9490611191
3 Shri. Vidyun Dusa Assistant Engineer 9490611175
4 Shri. Savan Kumar Assistant Engineer 9490611192
Stores
1 Shri. Tajmul Akbar Store Keeper 9490611190
2 Shri. Mohd Kaleem Driver 9490611197
3 Shri. M Venkatesh Driver 9490611198
4 Shri. Shekar Babu Defence Estate Officer (DEO) 9490611199