Officers Contact numbers
Officials Contact Numbers of Secunderabad Cantonment Board
S. No Name of the Official Designation Contact No.
Administrative Department
1 Shri. Maj. Gen. C A Krishnan Prisident Cantonment Board 9490611170
2 Smt. Sujatha Gupta Chief Executive Officer 9491064554
3 Smt. I Geeta Kumari Office Superintendent 9490611192
4 Shri. K V Ramana Rao Senior Asst. (PA to CEO) 9490611173
5 Smt. D Umadevi Senior Asst. (Steno to CEO) 9490611174
Accounts Department
6 Smt. P V Sabitha Chief Accountant 9490611193
7 Smt. Annie S G C (Penssion Accountant) 27808600
8 Shri. K Srikanth Senior Asst. (Leave Cleark) 27808600
Computer Section (IT Department)
9 Smt. V Y Deepti Computer Programmer 27808608
10 Shri. B Karthikeyan Computer Programmer 27808608
Public Works Department (Engineering Dept)
11 Shri. K V Ramana Rao Assistant Executive Engineer - I & Steet Light Section Incharge 9490611176
12 Shri. K M Devaraj Assistant Executive Engineer - II 9490611177
13 Shri. MD Iqbal Assistant Engineer 9490611178
14 Shri. M Ramulu Assistant Engineer 9490611179
15 Shri. M Gopal Krishnadas Assistant Engineer 9490611180
16 Shri. B Balakrishna Assistant Engineer 9490611181
17 Shri. Ch Uma Shankar Assistant Engineer 9490611182
18 Shri. M Phani Kumar Assistant Engineer 9490611183
19 Shri. C Krishna Ramesh Assistant Engineer (Electrical) 9490611172
20 Smt. R Saritha Surveyor 27808600
Tax & Revenue Department
21 Shri. M G Joseph Celestine Tax Superintendent - I 9490611195
22 Shri. G Raju Tax Superintendent - II 9160117816
23 Shri. R Vasantha Rao Revenue Superintendent (Trade License & Service Charges) 9849531698
Health Department
24 Shri. MD Afzal Mohiuddin Health Superintendent 9490611184
25 Shri. M Devender Sanitary Superintendent (Incharge Foremen) 9490611186
26 Shri. A Mahender Sanitary Inspector 9490611187
27 Smt. Dr. Manju Rani Medical Superintendent 9490611196
Water Supply Department (Water Works Department)
28 Shri. M Raj Kumar Superintendent Water Works (SWW) 9490611194
29 Shri. D Rajeshwar Rao Supervisor Incharge (Water Works) 9490611188
30 Shri. R Pandu Ranga Rao Supervisor Incharge (Electrical) 9490611191
Stores
31 Shri. C Jai Shiva Rao Store Keeper 9490611190
32 Shri. D Krishna Verification Inspector 9392437482